Skip to content

2016 - 2017 Reflections Winners: Dance

Dance: High School Division

NONE


Dance: Middle School Division

1st – Neviya Rossi - Orange Grove MMS

2nd – Carteria Benjamin - Orange Grove MMS

3rd – Madeline Blackburn - Orange Grove MMS

 


Dance: Intermediate Division

1st – Maggie Barrett – Carrollwood ES

2nd – Emma Brown - Walden Lake ES

3rd – Camilla Montano-Durand - Lutz ES

Honorable Mention – Nevaeh Merino - Grace Ippolito ES


Dance: Primary Division

1st - Madison Bahs - Clark ES

2nd - Nicole Maresca - Grace Ippolito ES

3rd - Reagan Engelbrecht - Lawton Chiles ES


Dance: Special Artist Division

NONE

2016 - 2017 Reflections Winners: Film Production

Film Production: High School Division

1st – Kyle Tran - Blake HS

2nd – Madeleine Glas - Blake HS


Film Production: Middle School Division

1st – Cale Bazley - Tomlin MS


Film Production: Intermediate Division

NONE


Film Production: Primary Division

1st – Sritanvia Vinjamuri - RiverHills ES


Film Production: Special Artist Division

NONE

2016 - 2017 Reflections Winners: Literature

Literature: High School Division

1st – Megan Boardman - Plant City HS

2nd – Cheyenne Higgins - Wharton HS

3rd – Tadajah Hunter - Plant City HS

Honorable Mention – Victoria "Tori" Millington - Freedom HS


Literature: Middle School Division

1st – Robert Simmons - Randall MS

2nd – Ben Murphy - Randall MS

3rd – Vanessa Grosz - Martinez MS

Honorable Mention – Marguerte Rwil - Coleman MS


Literature: Intermediate Division

1st – Nandita Nair - Hammond ES

2nd - Ayan Nallamshetty - MacFarlane Park ES

3rd – Isabel Lende - Lewis ES

Honorable Mention – Noelle Mengel - Brooker ES


Literature: Primary Division

1st – Ketan Nallamshetty - MacFarlane Park ES

2nd – Alice Habgood - Carrollwood ES

3rd – Satvik Randive - Carrollwood ES

Honorable Mention – Sritanvia Vinjamuri - RiverHills ES


Literature: Special Artist Division

NONE

2016 - 2017 Reflections Winners: Music Composition

Music Composition: High School Division

1st – Benji Padgett - Plant City HS

2nd – Connor Kirby - Newsome HS

3rd – Alexander Fullerton - Newsome HS

Honorable Mention – Carson Wiltshire – H.B. Plant HS


Music Composition: Middle School Division

1st – Mathew Muldoon - Randall MS


Music Composition: Intermediate Division

1st – Manav Kannan - Boyette Springs ES

2nd – Maitland Kelzer - Lutz ES

3rd – William Foster - Colleen Bevis ES

Honorable Mention – Peyton Rivers - Colleen Bevis ES


Music Composition: Primary Division

1st – Sofia Micko - Hammond ES

2nd – Olivia Messer - Lutz Preparatory

3rd – Caitlyn Latorre - Hammond ES


Music: Special Artist Division

NONE

2016 - 2017 Reflections Winners: Photography

Photography: High School Division

1st – Kelly Thal - Steinbrenner HS

2nd – Greta Gannon - Blake HS

3rd – Alexis Perno - H.B. Plant HS

Honorable Mention – Amanda Scallon - Blake HS


Photography: Middle School Division

1st – Quinten Hall - Roland Park K-8

2nd – Mackenzie Young - Martinez MS

3rd – Anna Booth - Martinez MS

Honorable Mention – Zoey Zancara - Sgt. Smith MS


Photography: Intermediate Division

1st - Olivia Boyd - Lincoln ES

2nd – Mia Olivares - Colleen Bevis ES

3rd – Findley McSpadden - Colleen Bevis ES

Honorable Mention – Mark Zajac - Dale Mabry ES


Photography: Primary Division

1st – Ava Waibel - Northwest ES

2nd – Max Meisenbach - Lutz ES

3rd – Jackson Guardiani - McKitrick ES

Honorable Mention – Paitlyn Davis - Lincoln ES


Photography: Special Artist Division

1st – James M. Farella - Randall MS

2nd – Kermeena Sidhom - Randall MS

3rd – Gunner Watson - Randall MS

Honorable Mention – Damon Kilbey, Jr. - Randall MS

2016 - 2017 Reflections Winners: Visual Arts

Visual Arts: High School Division

1st – Zachary Gulich - Steinbrenner HS

2nd – Yazmin Palacios - Plant City HS

3rd – Katherine Metheny - Newsome HS

Honorable Mention – Brianna Auker - Freedom HS


Visual Arts: Middle School Division

1st – Amanda Nordwall - Walker MMS

2nd – "Crystal" Ming Torres - Walker MMS

3rd – Reece Aylesworth - Coleman MS

Honorable Mention – Sage Sharpe - Learning Gate CS


Visual Arts: Intermediate Division

1st – Aarushi Pant - Lincoln ES

2nd – Danielle Maryam Machado - Carrollwood ES

3rd – Anika Prasad - Clark ES

Honorable Mention – Albina Pechnikova - Deer Park ES

Visual Arts: Primary Division

1st – Tanya Srivastava - Colleen Bevis ES

2nd – Rhea Rajesh - Lincoln ES

3rd – Mallory Andrade - Schwarzkopf ES

Honorable Mention – Leonardo Moreda - Westchase ES

Visual Arts: Special Artist Division

1st – Caden Brackman - Heritage ES

2nd – Joseph Sumpter - Heritage ES

3rd – Cooper Hosking - Heritage ES

Honorable Mention – Helen Barrios - Caminiti Exceptional